← ZEME AI  ·  Signals  ·  Market  ·  Ask ZEME

PSX Circuit Stocks Today — Upper Cap List (16 Oct 2026)

Upper-circuit stocks · 16 Oct 2026
18
PSX stocks locked at / near their upper cap today
✅ Get today’s PSX smart-money signals — create your free ZEME account
SymbolSectorPriceChangeVolume
UCAPMModarabas12.06+10.04%272,915
ATBAAutomobile Parts & Accessories175.82+10.00%65,563
BCLEngineering77.33+10.00%87,854
BNWMTextile Weaving66.19+10.00%146,797
CFLTextile Spinning68.95+10.00%11,049
DSILTextile Spinning22.22+10.00%4,693,441
EXIDEAutomobile Parts & Accessories424.51+10.00%15,446
FCIBLInvestment Banks/Investment Cos./Securities Cos.65.02+10.00%154,937
FILLeather & Tanneries510.87+10.00%5,590
GRYLLeasing Companies29.14+10.00%695,741
KPUSSugar & Allied Industries1,180.36+10.00%14,933
PECOEngineering711.01+10.00%19,659
ZILFood & Personal Care Products309.56+10.00%11,932
DNCCCement19.27+9.99%1,213,605
MSCLEngineering24.45+9.99%578,650
QUICEFood & Personal Care Products29.72+9.99%1,267,099
PIMModarabas79.87+9.50%77,193
SINDMModarabas50.46+9.41%199,778

An upper circuit (upper cap / upper lock) on the Pakistan Stock Exchange is the maximum a stock can rise in one session (+10%, or +Re 1 for low-priced shares). These are the stocks that hit or approached that limit on 16 Oct 2026. ZEME AI tracks the operator accumulation behind them — the frequent circuiters, recent ignition and volume — to flag which are most likely to run next. See the live signals and each stock’s smart-money phase in the app.

Today’s signalsKSE-100 Sector rotationFundamentals✓ Track record